Grapeseed Oil

Grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It’s high smoke point of approximately 216 degrees C makes it popular for frying and cooking.

Grapeseed oil is quite neutral tasting with a hint of nutty undertones and is popular in salad dressings. Grapeseed oil is also commonly used as a cosmetic ingredient.

Inquiry form

Inquiry
SKU: 4 Category:

Grapeseed Oil is available in the following pack sizes;

  • 200kg Drum